Residency Alumni

Class of 2019

Ashley Anderson, MD – Neuromuscular Fellowship, Houston Methodist Hospital, Houston, TX

Matthew Broderick, MD – Vascular Neurology Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Kwo Wei David Ho, MD, PhD  – Pain Medicine Fellowship, Stanford University College of Medicine, Palo Alto, CA

Yosbelkys Martin Paez, MD – Neuro-ophthalmology/ MS fellowship, University of Colorado School of Medicine, Aurora, CO

Matthew McAdams, MD – MS Fellowship, Partners Multiple Sclerosis Center / Brigham & Women’s Hospital, Boston, MA

Joshua Wong, MD – Movement Disorders Fellowship, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Class of 2017

Supreet Kaur, MD  – Vascular Neurology Fellowship at the University of Florida, Gainesville, FL – Assistant Professor, Barrow Institute, Phoenix, AZ

Abhishek Lunagariya, MD – Stroke Fellowship at the University of California, San Diego, San Diego, CA

Jesse Victor, MD – Advanced Anesthesia Residency University of Pennsylvania

Justin Yancey, MD – Movement Disorders Fellowship Medical College of Georgia – Private Practice, SIMED Health, Gainesville, FL

Class of 2015

Lauren Bowen – Neuroimmunology Fellowship at NIH in Bethesda, MD

Danny Estupinan – Pain Fellowship 2015-2016 & Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship 2016-2017 – Mayo Jax Assistant Professor of Neurology, Cleveland Clinic, Weston, FL

Monika Mishra – Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship at UTHSC, Houston, TX – Assistant Professor, Dept. of Neurology, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center, Albuquerque, NM

Addie Patterson, D.O. – Movement Disorders fellowship at University of Florida – Assistant Professor & Associate Neurology Training Program Director, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Ge Xiong – Neuromuscular fellowship at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) – Neurologist, Baylor Scott & White, Dallas TX

Class of 2018

Kanita Beba Abadal, MD – Vascular Neurology Fellowship, Beth Israel, Boston, MA

Amir Besharat, DO – Movement Disorders Fellowship, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

Lesley Kaye, MD – Epilepsy Fellowship, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

Joseph Legacy, MD – Movement Disorders Fellowship, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Soha Sadeghikhah, MD – Neurorehabilitation / PM&R Fellowship, Case Western, Cleveland, OH

David Stone, MD, PhD – Private Practice – First Physician’s Group of Sarasota Memoral Health Care System

Class of 2016

Swetha Renati, MD – Vascular Neurology Fellowship at the University of Florida, Gainesville; – Assistant Professor, Department of Neurology, University of South Florida, Tampa, FL

Cui Yang, MD – Clinical Neurophysiology fellowship at the University of Florida, Gainesville – Private Practice, Southeast Permanente Medical Group Inc. & Northside Hospital, Atlanta, GA

Nan Jiang, MD, PhD – Neuromuscular Medicine, Duke University, Durham, NC – Assistant Professor, Department of Neurology, Neuromuscular Division, UAB at Birmingham, AL

Kewei “David” Yu, MD – Neurologist, Birmingham, AL

Class of 2014

Christian Rosado, M.D. – Vascular Neurology Fellowship, University of Florida – Private Practice, Neurological Services of Orlando, PA.. Orlando, FL

Quingshan Teng, M.D. – Neuromuscular Neurology Fellowship, Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH – Neurologist, San Antonio VA Medical Center, San Antonio, TX

Daynet Vega, M.D. – Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, University of Florida – Private Practice, Watson Clinic, Lakeland, FL

Yue Wang, M.D. – Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, University of Florida – Assistant Professor of Neurology, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL Epilepsy Division

Jindong Xu, M.D. – Vascular Neurology Fellowship, University of Florida – Private Practice, Sone Health Moses Cone Memorial Hospital, Greensboro, NC