2022 Speakers

Affiliated Speakers

Aaliya A Ahmad

Department:

Pediatric Genetics and Metabolism

Aaliya A Ahmad

Genetic Counselor

Jason Blatt

Department:

MD-NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY

Jason Blatt MD, FAANS

Clinical Assistant Professor

Lina M Chapman

Lina M Chapman

Physician Assistant

Amalia L Cochran

Department:

MD-SURGERY-BURN/WOUND CLINIC

Amalia L Cochran M.D.

CLIN PROF

Lakeshia Cousin

Department:

Family, Community and Health Systems Science

Lakeshia Cousin PhD, APRN, AGPCNP-BC

Assistant Professor

Kristina M Crawford

Department:

MD-SURGERY-PLASTIC

Kristina M Crawford

RESIDENT

Mansi Dalal

Department:

MD-PEDS-MEDICAL EDUCATION

Mansi Dalal MD

RESIDENT

Kristin A Dayton

Department:

MD-PEDS-ENDOCRINOLOGY

Kristin A Dayton M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Tara Dyson

Department:

MD-GASTROENTEROLOGY

Tara Dyson M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Kevin W Farmer

Department:

MD-ORTHOPAEDICS / REHAB

Kevin W Farmer M.D.

Associate Professor

Sheryl B Fleisch

Department:

MD-PSYCHIATRY

Sheryl B Fleisch M.D., FACLP

Associate Professor; Chief Of Psychiatric Services UF Shands; Chief Of Health Equity Department Of Psychiatry

Jenna L Ford

Department:

MD-NEURO-NEUROCRITICAL CARE

Jenna L Ford MD

Assistant Professor Of Neurology, Division Of Neurocritical Care

Anna B Galloway

Department:

HP-OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Anna B Galloway OTD, OTR/L, MT-BC

Clinical Assistant Professor

Alicia M Hardy

Department:

MD-PEDS-PULMONARY

Alicia M Hardy

Registered Nurse II

Matthew J Koch

Department:

MD-NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY

Matthew J Koch MD

AST PROF

Adetola F Louis-Jacques

Department:

MD-OBSTETRICS / GYNECOLOGY-GEN

Adetola F Louis-Jacques M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Laura L Magnelli

Department:

MD-RADIOLGY-BODY IMAGING

Laura L Magnelli

CLIN AST PROF

Michael Maidaa

Department:

MD-UROLOGY

Michael Maidaa

Junior

Jessica L McQuerry

Department:

MD-ORTHOPAEDICS / REHAB

Jessica L McQuerry MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Poliana Mendes Duarte

Department:

DN-PERIODONTICS

Poliana Mendes Duarte

CLIN ASO PROF

Divya C Patel

Department:

MD-PULMONARY MEDICINE

Divya C Patel

CLIN ASO PROF

Tatianna L K Pulcini

Department:

MD-PEDS-GENERAL

Tatianna L K Pulcini LCSW

PPC Faculty Social Worker

Candice L Rogers

Candice L Rogers

Physician Assistant

Jackie R Rothberg

Department:

MD-OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Jackie R Rothberg

APRN

Khanjan B Shah

Department:

MD-CARDIOLOGY

Khanjan B Shah MD, MPH

CLIN AST PROF

Penelope K Skopis

Department:

MD-DERMATOLOGY

Penelope K Skopis

Resident

Sakina Sojar

Department:

Department of Emergency Medicine

Sakina Sojar M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Lerah Sutton

Department:

MD-PATHOLOGY-GENERAL

Lerah Sutton PhD

Dr. Lerah Sutton

Olivett D Underwood-Mobley

Olivett D Underwood-Mobley

Clin Social Wrkr IP/OP LCSW

Juan Vilaro

Department:

MD-CARDIOLOGY

Juan Vilaro MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Yan Wang

Department:

Department of Epidemiology

Yan Wang

Assistant Professor

Mar'Tina Wimberly

Department:

MD-FAMILY MEDICINE-JONESVILLE

Mar'Tina Wimberly MD

Assistant Professor

Non-Affliated Speakers

Krista Nelson, PA-C, MPH – Trauam PA

Camille Jamshidi, PT, DPT – Physical Therapy

Brittany Taylor, PhD – Biomedical Engineer

Bruce Burdine, CAA – Anesthesiologist Assistant

Jillian Kowalski, CCC-SLP – Burn ICU